Awards Shortlist

 


Shortlist

Care Catering Award

Daryn Clothier, Priory Group Healthcare
Stuart Keown, Sunrise of Banstead, Sunrise Senior Living
Jane Mardle, T(n)S Catering Management Ltd.
Martin Rowe, Quantum Care
Damian Sidorowicz, Gracewell Healthcare
Joy Whitlock, Harton Grange Care Home, Barchester Healthcare

Chef Award

Lee Allsup, University of Huddersfield
Rob Bullock, St Wilfrid’s RC College
Nick Godfrey, Rossendale School & Sixth Form College
Damian Sidorowicz, Gracewell Healthcare
Carol Vallejo, Royal Holloway

Contract Caterer Award

Amadeus
Blue Apple Contract Catering Ltd.
Genuine Group
Honest Dining Co.
Talkington Bates

Contract Caterer Multi-Site Manager Award

Leroy Cyrus, Barking & Dagenham Catering Services
Rezki Karar, Sodexo Government Services
Paula Stubbs, Chartwells

CSR Award

CATERed Ltd.
Devon Norse
HMPPS & Bidfood
Meals & More
Nottingham Trent University

Education Award

Barking & Dagenham Catering Services
CATERed Ltd.
Cityserve, Birmingham City Council
Kate Evans, Derbyshire County Council
Pauline Pryde, City of Edinburgh Council

Event/Stadia/Arena

CGC Event Caterers
Tobacco Dock Food

Healthcare Award

Paul Howell, Anglia Crown
Ruaraidh MacKinnon, NHS Grampian
Geoff Moyle, Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Nicola McIvor, NHS Ayrshire & Arran
Peter Smith, Sodexo UK & Ireland

Innovation Award

Boilerhouse Cafe, Royal Holloway
Michaela Booth, University of Huddersfield
CATERed Ltd.
Cityserve, Birmingham City Council
Loughborough University

Marketing Award

ASSIST FM
Barking & Dagenham Catering Services
CATERed Ltd.
Kate Evans, Derbyshire County Council
Steve Read, ISS Food Services

PS100 Award

Caterlink Ltd.
Everyone Active
Manchester Fayre
NHS Ayrshire & Arran
Phil Shelley, Musgrove Park Hospital

Public Sector Award

John Figgins, West Sussex County Council
Judith Gregory, Cardiff Council
Luke Nobbs, West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
Matthew White, TUCO
Dale Wild, Cityserve, Birmingham City Council

Special Contribution Award

Food Cardiff
Sharon Hodgson
David Russell

Team of the Year Award

Eastbury Project Team
Royal Stoke Hospital
SHEP (Food Cardiff)
St Wilfrid’s RC College
University of Chester

Training & Apprenticeship Award

CATERed Ltd.
Derbyshire County Council
Golden Jubilee National Hospital
Mathew Shropshall, UCB
TUCO Academy

Unit Manager Award

Rebecca Armstrong, Genuine Dining Co
Kim Coates, Chartwells
Mel Cooke, ISS Food & Hospitality
Rebecca Cupit, Lusso
Pauline Jones, Barking & Dagenham Catering

University/College Award

Cafe on the Square, Royal Holloway
Loughborough University
University of Huddersfield
University of Kent

Winners will be announced at the Cost Sector Catering Awards 2018 taking place on 5th April 2018, click here to book your place/s for the evening.